AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2002 - 112 Gram Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 27 October 2002 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual) = on this page.

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

112 gram distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Joe PullellaOSAC Beach185.01183.28368.29100.00%
2Chas RiegertSurfcasters173.75171.96345.7193.87%
3George HolmanSurfcasters168.17176.66344.8393.63%
4Paul WillisOSAC Beach159.71161.56321.2787.23%
5Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters153.74163.90317.6486.25%
6Darren BatchelorMelville148.28160.61308.8983.87%
7Kevin HughesBunbury146.55157.58304.1382.58%
8Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters151.48145.48296.9680.63%
9Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach141.78147.79289.5778.63%
10Ian PerieraSurfcasters145.91142.55288.4678.32%
11Carl WoodleyOSAC Beach128.29152.24280.5376.17%
12Mick BurginFremantle144.15124.89269.0473.05%
13Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach129.88131.13261.0170.87%
14Scott GauciWSSC0.00135.68135.6836.84%
15Andrew AuberySurfcasters0.00135.36135.3636.75%
16John BarnesSurfcasters119.740.00119.7432.51%
17Ken BlackSurfcasters0.00111.12111.1230.17%
18Dennis BrunningFremantle0.000.000.000.00%
19Rick CameronOSAC Beach0.000.000.000.00%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Don BatchelorSurfcasters138.42144.81283.23100.00%
2Bob HendersonSurfcasters143.71138.21281.9299.54%
3Roy KillickSurfcasters143.21138.43281.6499.44%
4Allan JonesSurfcasters125.60142.70268.3094.73%
5Malcolm HeadSurfcasters118.04133.12251.1688.68%
6Tony D'AlonzoNorthern Dists.126.88122.40249.2888.01%
7Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.113.96107.19221.1578.08%
8Trevor StamSurfcasters88.9973.90162.8957.51%
9Hoy HewNorthern Dists.157.730.00157.7355.69%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters105.30109.80215.10100.00%
2Vix AlexanderSurfcasters104.40103.10207.5096.47%
3Janet HughesBunbury101.70103.60205.3095.44%
4Joy BrannSurfcasters62.5081.00143.5066.71%
5Maureen LissimanSurfcasters68.0071.80139.8064.99%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Ben LilburneSurfcasters141.30157.00298.30100.00%
2Rhys JonesSurfcasters109.00102.10211.1070.77%
3Daniel BellWSSC0.00116.80116.8039.16%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters60.600.0060.60100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2002 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2002.