AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2003 - 112 Gram Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 26 October 2003 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual) = on this page.

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

112 gram distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Chas RiegertSurfcasters187.32176.43363.75100.00%
2George HolmanSurfcasters177.00178.82355.8297.82%
3Joe PullellaOSAC Beach178.83168.49347.3295.48%
4Paul WillisOSAC Beach178.77167.06345.8395.07%
5Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach166.13172.91339.0493.21%
6Terry BellWSSC159.30160.44319.7487.90%
7Mal HarrisSurfcasters154.16158.67312.8386.00%
8Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters153.56158.29311.8585.73%
9Terry WillisonSurfcasters146.39165.12311.5185.64%
10Kevin HughesBunbury148.25159.49307.7484.60%
11Andrew AubreySurfcasters153.30140.42293.7280.75%
12Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach151.41139.71291.1280.03%
13Ric CameronOSAC Beach134.93134.14269.0773.97%
14Joseph HorvathOSAC Beach128.79125.38254.1769.87%
15Darren BatchelorMelville160.270.00160.2744.06%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Janet HughesBunbury110.45110.43220.88100.00%
2Vix AlexanderSurfcasters109.91107.87217.7898.60%
3Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters104.36107.55211.9195.94%
4Annella RiegertSurfcasters68.6360.53129.1658.48%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Bob HendersonSurfcasters147.54143.64291.18100.00%
2Allan JonesSurfcasters141.80149.17290.9799.93%
3Geof RaftisSurfcasters145.76138.97284.7397.78%
4Mal HeadSurfcasters141.89131.89273.7894.02%
5Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters126.04128.96255.0087.57%
6Roy KillickSurfcasters117.58129.47247.0584.84%
7Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.109.01103.97212.9873.14%
8Trevor StamSurfcasters109.91100.43210.3472.24%
9Jim StrongSurfcasters96.13102.70198.8368.28%
10Terry FullerSurfcasters95.020.0095.0232.63%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Daniel BellWSSC147.53147.41294.94100.00%
2Rhys JonesSurfcasters137.41125.24262.6589.05%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2003 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2003.