AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2004 - 112 Gram Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 31 October 2004 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual) = on this page.

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

112 gram distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Chas RiegertSurfcasters172.8179.6352.5100.00%
2Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach177.8174.6352.499.98%
3George HolmanSurfcasters168.6166.0334.794.95%
4Mal HarrisSurfcasters (1)165.4168.4333.994.72%
5Simon WatersMelville166.7163.0329.793.54%
6Kevin HughesBunbury158.1151.1309.387.74%
7Gary GildersleevesSurfcasters153.6154.8308.587.51%
8Peter StoeckelSurfcasters152.8151.2304.186.27%
9Darren BatchelorMelville145.9157.6303.686.12%
10Tony OngOSAC Beach150.8152.2303.085.97%
11Andrew AubreySurfcasters132.4150.8283.280.35%
12Adam EastmanMelville136.1146.8283.080.28%
13Jason PemberMelville138.5143.7282.280.07%
14Mick BurginMelville144.3134.9279.379.24%
15Rick CameronOSAC Beach99.43114.3213.760.63%
16Joe PullellaOSAC Beach179.30.00179.350.88%
17Scott RollsMelville168.40.00168.447.79%
18Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach138.20.00138.239.22%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Sandy WatersMelville107.8108.8216.7100.00%
2Fillomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters102.3105.0207.495.70%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters97.5097.92195.490.17%
4Janet HughesBunbury85.7396.91182.684.27%
5Annella RiegertSurfcasters56.2756.97113.252.25%
6Sharon SmithMelville99.780.0099.7846.04%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Geoff RaftisSurfcasters140.8135.1275.9100.00%
2Allan JonesSurfcasters (1)138.2136.3274.699.50%
3Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters (1)131.9136.0268.097.12%
4Mal HeadSurfcasters (1)124.8125.2250.090.62%
5Terry FullerSurfcasters (2)102.2122.2224.581.35%
6Don CoxMelville110.5107.6218.179.05%
7Trevor StamSurfcasters (2)104.3106.5210.976.43%
8Jim StrongSurfcasters (2)84.5392.33176.864.08%
9Bob HendersonSurfcasters (2)137.40.00137.449.81%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury48.6950.6499.33100.00%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Jessica HughesBunbury34.7533.8068.55100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 1 November 2004.