AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2005 - 112 Gram Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 30 October 2005 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual) = on this page.

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

112 gram distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1George HolmanSurfcasters177.7175.3353.1100.00%
2Nicholas AllsworthOSAC Beach181.7170.7352.599.83%
3Paul WillisMelville170.2174.4344.697.62%
4Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters153.9157.4311.488.20%
5Garry GildersleevesSurfcasters156.4150.3306.786.86%
6Jeffrey HewtonOSAC Beach155.6139.8295.483.67%
7Andrew AubreySurfcasters145.6148.2293.983.25%
8Jason PemberMelville142.4139.0281.479.70%
9Kevin HughesBunbury141.4135.6277.178.47%
10Peter StoeckelSurfcasters136.2134.3270.676.63%
11Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach120.5123.1243.769.03%
12Joe PullelaOSAC Beach191.40.00191.454.21%
13Scott RollsMelville159.50.00159.545.19%
14Tony OngOSAC Beach156.20.00156.244.25%
15Simon WatersMelville154.40.00154.443.73%
16Mark HansenSurfcasters0.00136.9136.938.79%
17Richard CameronOSAC Beach0.000.000.000.00%
18Darren BatchelorMelville0.000.000.000.00%
19Brent SmithMelville0.000.000.000.00%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Sandy WatersMelville103.4102.4205.8100.00%
2Vix AlexanderSurfcasters110.993.78204.799.44%
3Janet HughesBunbury97.60102.2199.897.09%
4Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters98.6598.99197.695.99%
5Paula HughesBunbury71.960.0071.9634.95%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Ian CookSurfcasters157.9147.3305.2100.00%
2Allan JonesSurfcasters143.3139.1282.592.54%
3Mick BurginMelville156.2124.4280.791.95%
4Peter OsborneSurfcasters126.3128.6254.983.49%
5Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters136.2116.6252.882.82%
6Terry FullerSurfcasters117.3102.1219.571.91%
7Donald CoxMelville112.2102.4214.670.32%
8Trevor StamSurfcasters97.3996.75194.163.59%
9James StrongSurfcasters90.9799.86190.862.51%
10Malcolm HeadSurfcasters0.00130.5130.542.76%
11Geoff RaftisSurfcasters0.000.000.000.00%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Rhys JonesSurfcasters154.4138.3292.8100.00%
2Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters0.0089.7989.7930.66%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury34.5537.2771.82100.00%
2Samara CoxMelville23.2126.1449.3568.71%
3Jessica HughesBunbury0.0034.4334.4347.94%
4Justine DavisMelville0.0015.0215.0220.91%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 31 October 2005.