AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2002 State Estuary Angling Championship Individual Results.


The write up and overall results are in the 2002 State Estuary Championships, and all the details of team results are listed in Full team results.

Individual results at the 2002 State Estuary Angling Championships held in the Swan and Canning Rivers on 23/24 November 2002 were:-

========
Mens
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Paul WillisOSAC Beach 5.45827128.8
2Mick BurginFremantle3.10817109.4
3Adam EastmanMelville3.25720103.0
4Steve BruhnMelville4.63624102.5
5Darren BatchelorMelville2.95719100.8
6Charlie HiskensFremantle2.7861586.1
7Alan PriceBunbury2.7561283.0
8Spencer KingSurfcasters17.051280.2
9Kevin HughesBunbury2.5361080.1
10Terry BellWSSC2.1551472.6
11Adrian BroadbentWSSC2.4541766.8
12Simon JohnsonMelville2.5841666.3
13Ben TurnerMelville2.1341159.5
14Mark SinclairOSAC Beach2.104856.4
15Jeffrey HewtonOSAC Beach2.8031253.2
16Ivan BullockFremantle1.154751.6
17Jason PemberMelville1.134751.5
18Joseph GauciWSSC1.164650.6
19Ben LeadbeatterMelville1.083539.3
20Rick CameronOSAC Beach1.053539.2
21Mark BeauchampFremantle1.033539.1
22Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach2.182937.7
23Chris JonesFremantle0.653335.6
24Gary O'DeaFremantle1.452934.8
25David HaimesOSAC Beach1.832330.3
26John WardFremantle1.002428.0
27Trevor MalynnOSAC Beach0.852326.4
28Matthew WilliamsMelville0.702224.8
29Adam SmithMelville0.532224.1
30Gary BellWSSC0.302223.2
31Scott GauciWSSC0.501214.0
========
Ladies
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Janet HughesBunbury1.9861077.9
2Juanita CiampiniMelville0.603436.4
3Vanessa Bolodaras Melville1.101418.4
4Gloria TurnerMelville0.301213.2
========
Veterans
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Don BatchelorSurfcasters6.85829136.4
2Ray ShersbyMelville1.737985.9
3John KingOSAC Beach2.8551576.4
4Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters3.2341365.9
5George BrownFremantle1.605662.4
6Maurie RamseyWSSC2.5032060.0
7Gary McBrideOSAC Beach1.5041157.0
8John SullivanMelville1.054549.2
9Vince GahanFremantle0.553335.2
10Don CoxMelville1.452732.8
11Mike HarroldOSAC Beach0.251213.0
12Joe StrettonOSAC Beach0.251112.0
========
Juniors
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Daniel BellWSSC2.3531251.4
2Cathrine BoylenMelville0.151111.6
========
Mini Juniors
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Ryan O'DeaFremantle1.155660.6
2Mitchell BellWSSC1.034549.1
3Nicole BellWSSC0.753437.0
4Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters0.751316.0





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2002 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 24 December 2002.