AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2002 State Estuary Angling Championship Teams Results.



The write up and overall results are in the 2002 State Estuary Championships, and all the details of individual results are listed in Full individual results.

Team results at the 2002 State Estuary Angling Championships held in the Swan and Canning Rivers on 23/24 November 2002 were:-

==============
Mens Teams
==============
Rank 1 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Steve Bruhn4.63624102.5
Ben Turner2.1341159.5
Simon Johnson2.5841666.3
Matthew Williams0.702224.8
Adam Smith0.532224.1
Adam Eastman3.25720103.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :380.2
Rank 2 Offshore Angling Club - Beach (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Joe Horvarth2.182937.7
Paul Willis5.45827128.8
Jeffrey Hewton2.8031253.2
Mark Sinclair2.104856.4
David Haimes1.832330.3
Rick Cameron1.053539.2
Trevor Malynn0.852326.4
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :345.6
Rank 3 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Gary O'Dea1.452934.8
Charlie Hiskens2.7861586.1
Mick Burgin3.10817109.4
John Ward1.002428.0
Mark Beauchamp1.033539.1
Hamish Turner0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :297.4
Rank 4 Whitfords Sea Sports Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Terry Bell2.1551472.6
Gary Bell0.302223.2
Adrian Broadbent2.4541766.8
Joseph Gauci1.164650.6
Scott Gauci0.501214.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :227.2
Rank 5 Melville Amateur Angling Club (2)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Darren Batchelor2.95719100.8
Stephen Boylen0.0
Gerry Chauveau0.0
Jason Pember1.134751.5
Ben Leadbeatter1.083539.3
Rod Haddleton0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :191.6
Rank 6 Bunbury Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Alan Price2.7561283.0
Kevin Hughes2.5361080.1
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :163.1
Rank 7 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (2)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Chris Jones0.653335.6
Ivan Bullock1.154751.6
Roco Lombaco0.0
Anthony Lombaco0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :87.2
Rank 8 Surfcasting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Chas Reigert0.0
George Holman0.0
Ross Kember0.0
Peter Stoekel0.0
Malcolm Harris0.0
Andrew Aubrey0.0
Spencer King17.051280.2
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :80.2
Rank 9 Offshore Angling Club - Beach (2)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Carl Woodley0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :0.0
==============
Veterans Teams
==============
Rank 1 Surfcasting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Don Batchelor6.85829136.4
Tony D'Alonzo3.2341365.9
Robert Henderson0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :202.3
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Don Cox1.452732.8
Wilf Core0.0
Ray Shersby1.737985.9
John Sullivan1.054549.2
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :167.9
Rank 3 Offshore Angling Club - Beach (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Mike Harrold0.251213.0
John King2.8551576.4
Joe Stretton0.251112.0
Gary McBride1.5041157.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :146.4
Rank 4 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
George Brown1.605662.4
Ralph Hayes0.0
Vince Gahan0.553335.2
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :97.6
Rank 5 Whitfords Sea Sports Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Maurie Ramsey2.5032060.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :60.0
==============
Ladies Teams
==============
Rank 1 Bunbury Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Janet Hughes1.9861077.9
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :77.9
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Juanita Ciampini0.603436.4
Vanessa Bolodaras1.101418.4
Jenny Boylen0.0
Gloria Turner0.301213.2
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :68.0
Rank 3 Surfcasting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Julie Kember0.0
Victoria Alexander0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :0.0
Rank 4 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Sheryl Ward0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :0.0
==============
Juniors Teams
==============
Rank 1 Whitfords Sea Sports Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Daniel Bell2.3531251.4
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :51.4
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Cathrine Boylen0.151111.6
Sarah Boyloen0.0
Ashleigh Williams0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :11.6
Rank 3 Surfcasting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Ben Lilburne0.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :0.0
==============
Mini Junior Teams
==============
Rank 1 Whitfords Sea Sports Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Mitchell Bell1.034549.1
Nicole Bell0.753437.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :86.1
Rank 2 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Ryan O'Dea1.155660.6
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :60.6
Rank 3 Surfcasting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Andrew Stoeckel0.751316.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :16.0





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2002 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 24 December 2002.