AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2004 State Estuary Angling Championship Individual Results.


The write up and overall results are in the 2004 State Estuary Championships, and all the details of team results are listed in Full team results.

Individual results at the 2004 State Estuary Angling Championships held in the Swan and Canning Rivers on 27/28 November 2004 were:-

========
Mens
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Adam EastmanMelville5.70832134.8
2Paul WillisMelville5.50623105.0
3Jason PemberMelville3.30718101.2
4Steven BruhnMelville2.8571596.4
5Mick BurginMelville3.2561689.0
6Mark BeauchampFremantle1.557783.2
7Peter De GrootMelville13.602579.4
8Leon RidgewayBunbury3.005870.0
9George HolmanSurfcasters3.3541467.4
10Jeffrey BruhnMelville1.755865.0
11Simon WatersMelville2.5041262.0
12Kevin HughesBunbury2.9031859.6
13Charlie HiskinsFremantle0.834447.3
14Marc CottonMelville0.883538.5
15Matt WilliamsMelville0.953437.8
16Paul GreenwayMelville1.302934.2
17Ian CookSurfcasters1.152529.6
18Spencer KingSurfcasters1.032226.1
19Peter StoeckelSurfcasters0.552224.2
20Tony OngSurfcasters0.552224.2
21Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach0.531214.1
22Ivan BullockFremantle0.231111.9
23Russell BunceFremantle0.181111.7
24Des GrayMelville0.151111.6
========
Ladies
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Janet HughesBunbury3.1551577.6
2Lisa KingBunbury1.9551067.8
3Sandy WatersMelville1.254651.0
4Sharon SmithMelville0.902326.6
5Prue RidgewayBunbury0.582325.3
========
Veterans
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Francis BresnanMelville1.653541.6
2George BrownFremantle1.083539.3
3Wayne GerardMelville0.753336.0
4Ronald BeckFremantle1.502531.0
5Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters0.582224.3
6Ralph HayesFremantle0.552224.2
7John SullivanMelville0.601214.4
========
Juniors
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
========
Mini Juniors
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Jordan BunceFremantle0.151111.6





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 November 2004.