AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2004 State Estuary Angling Championship Teams Results.



The write up and overall results are in the 2004 State Estuary Championships, and all the details of individual results are listed in Full individual results.

Team results at the 2004 State Estuary Angling Championships held in the Swan and Canning Rivers on 27/28 November 2004 were:-

==============
Mens Teams
==============
Rank 1 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Adam Eastman5.70832134.8
Marc Cotton0.883538.5
Jason Pember3.30718101.2
Steven Bruhn2.8571596.4
Matt Williams0.953437.8
Jeffrey Bruhn1.755865.0
Paul Greenway1.302934.2
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :473.7
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club (2)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Mick Burgin3.2561689.0
Adam Smith0.00.0
Peter De Groot13.602579.4
Paul Willis5.50623105.0
Simon Waters2.5041262.0
Des Gray0.151111.6
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :347.0
Rank 3 Surf Casting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
George Holman3.3541467.4
Peter Stoeckel0.552224.2
Spencer King1.032226.1
Tony Ong0.552224.2
Ian Cook1.152529.6
Andrew Aubrey0.00.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :171.5
Rank 4 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Hamish Turner0.00.0
Mark Beauchamp1.557783.2
Russell Bunce0.181111.7
Ivan Bullock0.231111.9
Charlie Hiskins0.834447.3
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :154.1
Rank 5 Bunbury Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Leon Ridgeway3.005870.0
Rory King0.00.0
Staurt Plummer0.00.0
Kevin Hughes2.9031859.6
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :129.6
Rank 6 Offshore Angling Club - Beach
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Joe Horvarth0.531214.1
Jeff Hewton0.00.0
Jason Fuentes0.00.0
Larry Hockley0.00.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :14.1
==============
Ladies Teams
==============
Rank 1 Bunbury Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Janet Hughes3.1551577.6
Prue Ridgeway0.582325.3
Lisa King1.9551067.8
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :170.7
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Sharon Smith0.902326.6
Vanessa Boladeras0.00.0
Sandy Waters1.254651.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :77.6
Rank 3 Surf Casting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Filomena D'Alonzo0.00.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :0.0
==============
Veterans Teams
==============
Rank 1 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
George Brown1.083539.3
Ronald Beck1.502531.0
Ralph Hayes0.552224.2
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :94.5
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Wilf Core0.00.0
Francis Bresnan1.653541.6
Wayne Gerard0.753336.0
John Sullivan0.601214.4
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :92.0
Rank 3 Surf Casting & Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Tony D'Alonzo0.582224.3
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :24.3
==============
Junior Teams
==============
Rank 1 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Murray Osborne0.00.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :0.0
==============
Mini Junior Teams
==============
Rank 1 Fremantle Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Jordan Bunce0.151111.6
Kristen Bunce0.00.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :11.6
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Zak Greenway0.00.0
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :0.0





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 November 2004.