AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2004/5 State Rock and Beach Angling Championship Individual Results.


The Australian Angler's Association ran its State Rock and Beach Championships for 2004-2005 year in the Cape Naturaliste to Cape Leeuwin areas on 28/29 May 2005 with the boundaries set as Busselton Jetty to Blackwood River. See 2004/5 Rock and Beach Championships for the summary.

Individual Results at the 2004/5 Rock and Beach Championships were:-

========
Mens
========
RankNameClub Weight, kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Jason PemberMelville15.451242223.8
2Kevin HughesBunbury11.65936172.6
3Dave KinnellBunbury9.90724133.6
4Rory KingBunbury12.10619127.4
5Mark BeauchampFremantle9.25720127.0
6Bill KessellBunbury7.20529107.8
7Mark PemberMelville6.3551691.4
8Ron CleggFremantle2.5561585.2
9Danny AritiFremantle9.6531381.6
10Simon WatersMelville1.8061279.2
11Brian StokesSurfcasters3.8541368.4
12Chris BunceFremantle3.1541365.6
13Daniel BellWssc1.605864.4
14Stuart PlummerBunbury2.8041162.2
15Frank CaccamoFremantle4.9531261.8
16Paul ThompsonSurfcasters3.903954.6
17Ivan BullochFremantle3.1031254.4
18Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters5.752952.0
19Charlie HiskensFremantle2.5031050.0
20Simon JohnsonMelville1.7031248.8
21Mick BurginMelville2.0531048.2
22John RomanoSurfcasters4.852847.4
23Terry BellWssc1.4531045.8
24George HolmanSurfcasters2.102937.4
25Garry McbrideOsac Beach1.751825.0
26Scott RollsMelville0.452324.8
27Peter StoeckelSurfcasters1.601824.4
28Robert BatesOsac Beach1.601824.4
29Mark HansenSurfcasters1.451823.8
30Steve BruhnMelville1.401823.6
31Russell BunceFremantle1.351823.4
32John WardFremantle1.151822.6
33Colin TozerOsac Beach0.951619.8
34Tony PalumboOsac Beach0.00000.0
========
Ladies
========
RankNameClub Weight, Kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Filomena D'alonzoSurfcasters21.61630176.4
2Janet HughesBunbury9.55724132.2
3Lisa KingBunbury7.8551596.4
4Vicki KinnellBunbury2.3241362.3
5Malanie TozerOsac Beach8.0021062.0
6Sharon OsborneSurfcasters2.4931757.0
7Cathy EllisNG&SFC7.702555.8
8Sandy WatersMelville1.204953.8
9Nicola BunceFremantle2.8521243.4
10Kelley Anne DayNG&SFC1.952936.8
11Sharon SmithMelville0.402425.6
12Debby RaulstonNG&SFC1.251823.0
13Sheryl WardFremantle1.101822.4
========
Veterans
========
RankNameClub Weight, Kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Tony D'alonzoSurfcasters32.25635224.0
2Peter OsborneWssc11.05521115.2
3Laurie BirchallOsac Beach15.70313105.8
4John SlymersFremantle2.8051677.2
5Ron BeckFremantle2.4551473.8
6Alf NyeFremantle2.4551271.8
7Ron MathewsNorthern Dist.1.4021237.6
8Brian EllisNorthern Dist.1.552935.2
9Charles BartonOsac Beach0.952932.8
10Wayne GerardMelville1.401823.6
11Don CoxMelville1.351823.4
12Wilf CoreMelville1.201822.8
13Brian WaltonNorthern Dist.1.201822.8
14George BrownFremantle0.701517.8
15Mick BurnistonMelville0.201111.8
16James YeatesSurfcasters0.00000.0
========
Juniors
========
RankNameClub Weight, Kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Emily HughesBunbury3.5541670.2
2Katelynn KinnellBunbury2.3031150.2
3Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters1.551824.2
========
Mini Juniors
========
RankNameClub Weight, Kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Jessica HughesBunbury5.8052093.2
2Mitchell BellWssc0.451314.8





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 20 June 2005.