AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2004/5 State Rock and Beach Angling Championship Teams Results.



The Australian Angler's Association ran its State Rock and Beach Championships for 2004-2005 year in the Cape Naturaliste to Cape Leeuwin areas on 28/29 May 2005 with the boundaries set as Busselton Jetty to Blackwood River. See 2004/5 Rock and Beach Championships for the summary.

Team Results at the 2004/5 Rock and Beach Championships were:-

==============
Mens Teams
==============
Rank 1Bunbury Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Kevin Hughes11.65936172.6
Dave Kinnell9.90724133.6
Stuart Plummer2.8041162.2
Bill Kessell7.20529107.8
Rory King12.10619127.4
Total Points (Best 6 Results) :603.6
 
Rank 2Melville Amateur Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Jason Pember15.451242223.8
Mark Pember6.3551691.4
Simon Waters1.8061279.2
Scott Rolls0.452324.8
Steve Bruhn1.401823.6
Mick Burgin2.0531048.2
Simon Johnson1.7031248.8
Total Points (Best 6 Results) :516.2
 
Rank 3Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Mark Beauchamp9.25720127.0
Ron Clegg2.5561585.2
Charlie Hiskens2.5031050.0
Danny Ariti9.6531381.6
Frank Caccamo4.9531261.8
Russell Bunce1.351823.4
Total Points (Best 6 Results) :429.0
 
Rank 4Surf Casting and Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
George Holman2.102937.4
Mark Hansen1.451823.8
John Romano4.852847.4
Brian Stokes3.8541368.4
Peter Stoeckel1.601824.4
Malcolm Harris5.752952.0
Paul Thompson3.903954.6
Total Points (Best 6 Results) :284.2
 
Rank 5Whitfords Sea Sports Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Terry Bell1.4531045.8
Daniel Bell1.605864.4
Peter Osborne11.05521115.2
Total Points (Best 6 Results) :225.4
 
Rank 6Offshore Angling Club - Beach
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Tony Palumbo0.00000.0
Charles Barton0.952932.8
Garry Mcbride1.751825.0
Laurie Birchall15.70313105.8
Robert Bates1.601824.4
Colin Tozer0.951619.8
Total Points (Best 6 Results) :207.8
 
Rank 7Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (2)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Chris Bunce3.1541365.6
Ivan Bulloch3.1031254.4
John Ward1.151822.6
Total Points (Best 6 Results) :142.6
 
==============
Ladies Teams
==============
Rank 1Bunbury Angling Club (1)
SpecieFishPoint
Janet Hughes9.55724132.2
Lisa King7.8551596.4
Vicki Kinnell2.3241362.3
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :290.9
 
Rank 2Surf Casting and Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Filomena D'alonzo21.61630176.4
Victoria Alexander0.0
Sharon Osborne2.4931757.0
Maria Yates0.0
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :233.4
 
Rank 3Naturaliste Game and Sport Fishing Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Cathy Ellis7.702555.8
Debby Raulston1.251823.0
Kelley Anne Day1.952936.8
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :115.6
 
Rank 4Melville Amateur Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Sandy Waters1.204953.8
Sharon Smith0.402425.6
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :79.4
 
Rank 5Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Sheryl Ward1.101822.4
Nicola Bunce2.8521243.4
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :65.8
 
Rank 6Offshore Angling Club - Beach
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Malanie Tozer8.0021062.0
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :62.0
 
==============
Veterans Teams
==============
Rank 1Surf Casting and Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Tony D'alonzo32.25635224.0
James Yeates0.0
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :224.0
 
Rank 2Fremantle Amateur Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
John Slymers2.8051677.2
Ron Beck2.4551473.8
Alf Nye2.4551271.8
George Brown0.701517.8
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :222.8
 
Rank 3Northern Districts Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Ron Mathews1.4021237.6
Brian Walton1.201822.8
Brian Ellis1.552935.2
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :95.6
 
Rank 4Melville Amateur Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Don Cox1.351823.4
Wilf Core1.201822.8
Mick Burniston0.201111.8
Wayne Gerard1.401823.6
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :69.8
 
==============
Juniors Teams
==============
Rank 1Bunbury Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Katelynn Kinnell2.3031150.2
Emily Hughes3.5541670.2
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :120.4
Rank 2Surf Casting and Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
A Stoeckel0.0
 
==============
Mini Juniors Teams
==============
Rank 1Bunbury Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Jessica Hughes5.8052093.2
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :93.2
 
Rank 2Whitfords Sea Sports Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Mitchell Bell0.451314.8
Total Points (Best 3 Results) :14.8





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 20 June 2005.