AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2005 State Estuary Angling Championship Individual Results.



The write up and overall results are in the 2005 State Estuary Championships, and all the details of team results are listed in Full team results.

Individual results at the 2005 State Estuary Angling Championships held in the Mandurah Peel Estuary on 26/27 November 2005 were:-

========
Mens
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Kevin HughesBunbury3.8141469.2
2Steve BruhnMelville2.7741465.1
3Terry Bell Ocean Reef SSC 2.9441364.8
4Joseph Gauci Ocean Reef SSC 2.8241364.3
5Mick BurginMelville1.932633.7
6Jeffrey BruhnMelville0.182222.7
7Rory KingBunbury1.061317.2
========
Ladies
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters1.474853.9
2Sharon OsborneSurfcasters1.284752.1
3Janet HughesBunbury1.733844.9
4Paula HughesBunbury1.983643.9
5Sharon SmithMelville0.392223.6
6Lisa KingBunbury1.041216.2
========
Veterans
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Peter OsborneSurfcasters3.0251274.1
2Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters1.9541158.8
3Des GrayMelville2.7431152.0
4Frank BresnanMelville2.7821243.1
5Wilf CoreMelville1.592935.4
6Don CoxMelville0.111111.4
========
Mini Juniors
========
RankNameClub WeightSpeciesFishPoints Total
1Mitchell Bell Ocean Reef SSC 1.563945.2
2Natalie Cass Ocean Reef SSC 1.492733.0
3Daniel Cass Ocean Reef SSC 1.362732.4
4Jessica HughesBunbury0.881215.5





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 November 2005.