AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2005 State Estuary Angling Championship Teams Results.



The write up and overall results are in the 2005 State Estuary Championships, and all the details of individual results are listed in Full individual results.

Team results at the 2005 State Estuary Angling Championships held in the Mandurah Peel Estuary on 26/27 November 2005 were:-

==============
Mens Teams
==============
Rank 1 Club Name : Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Terry Bell2.9441364.8
Andy Cass0.0
Daniel Ralston0.0
Joseph Gauci2.8241364.3
Total Points (Best 6 Scores) :129.0
Rank 2 Club Name : Melville Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Steve Bruhn2.7741465.1
Jeffrey Bruhn0.182222.7
Jason Pember0.0
Mick Burgin1.932633.7
Total Points (Best 6 Scores) :121.5
Rank 3 Club Name : Bunbury Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Kevin Hughes3.8141469.2
Rory King1.061317.2
Stuart Plummer0.0
Total Points (Best 6 Scores) :86.5
Rank 4 Club Name : Surf Casting and Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
George Holman0.0
Peter Stoeckel0.0
Josh Lucocq0.0
Andrew Aubrey0.0
Total Points (Best 6 Scores) :0.0
Rank 5 Club Name : Fremantle Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
John Ward0.0
Total Points (Best 6 Scores) :0.0
==============
Veterans Teams
==============
Rank 1 Club Name : Surf Casting and Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Tony D'Alonzo1.9541158.8
Peter Osborne3.0251274.1
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :132.9
Rank 2 Club Name : Melville Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Don Cox0.111111.4
Wilf Core1.592935.4
Des Gray2.7431152.0
Frank Bresnan2.7821243.1
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :130.4
==============
Ladies Teams
==============
Rank 1 Club Name : Surf Casting and Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Filomena D'Alonzo1.474853.9
Sharon Osborne1.284752.1
Tina Lingard0.0
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :106.0
Rank 2 Club Name : Bunbury Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Janet Hughes1.733844.9
Lisa King1.041216.2
Paula Hughes1.983643.9
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :105.0
Rank 3 Club Name : Melville Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Sharon Smith0.392223.6
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :23.6
==============
Junior Teams
==============
Rank 1 Club Name : Surf Casting and Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Andrew Stoeckel0.0
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :0.0
==============
Mini Junior Teams
==============
Rank 1 Club Name : Ocean Reef Sea Sports Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Mitchell Bell1.563945.2
Natalie Cass1.492733.0
Daniel Cass1.362732.4
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :110.6
Rank 2 Club Name : Bunbury Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Emily Hughes0.0
Jessica Hughes0.881215.5
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :15.5
Rank 3 Club Name : Melville Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Justine Davis0.0
Samara Cox0.0
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :0.0
Rank 4 Club Name : Fremantle Amateur Angling Club
AnglerWeightSpeciesFishPoints
Jack Kristensen0.0
Total Points (Best 3 Scores) :0.0





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 November 2005.