AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2005/6 State Rock and Beach Angling Championship Individual Results.


The Australian Angler's Association ran its State Rock and Beach Championships for 2005-2006 year at Jurien Bay with the boundaries from the Southern jetty at Cervantes to northern point of Desperate Bay. See 2005/6 Rock and Beach Championships for the summary.

Individual Results at the 2005/6 Rock and Beach Championships were:-

======
Mens
======
RankNameClub Weight, kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Kevin HughesBunbury6.15714108.6
2Jason PemberMelville5.10626106.4
3Chris BunceFremantle6.7541279.0
4Steven BruhnMelville3.1541971.6
5Mick BurginMelville2.4041362.6
6Russell BunceFremantle4.8031059.2
7Frank CaccamoFremantle2.1541058.6
8Adam EastmanMelville1.2041256.8
9George HolmanSurfcasters5.512850.0
10Rick CameronOSAC Beach2.1531149.6
11Jeffrey BruhnMelville1.7021339.8
12Rodney DraneMelville1.932936.7
13Trevor MalynnOSAC Beach1.902936.6
14Larry HockleyOSAC Beach1.702935.8
15Aaron HuntOSAC Beach0.782932.1
16Scott RollsMelville0.632527.5
17Christopher MortonMelville0.931114.7
======
Ladies
======
RankNameClub Weight, Kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters8.7041589.8
2Janet HughesBunbury3.9551176.8
3Janet AllsworthNorthern Dist.1.332934.3
4Paula HughesBunbury0.632527.5
======
Veterans
======
RankNameClub Weight, Kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Charles BartonOSAC Beach35.75522215.0
2Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters14.03728154.1
3Michael BurnistonMelville3.2531659.0
4Les McKenzieOSAC Beach1.6541157.6
5Mike HarroldOSAC Beach2.2031048.8
6Ronald MatthewsNorthern Dist.1.7521239.0
7Geoff RaftisSurfcasters2.0821038.3
8Peter OsborneSurfcasters1.253338.0
9Brian WaltonNorthern Dist.1.8521037.4
10Donald CoxMelville1.802936.2
11Wilf CoreMelville1.552935.2
12Brian EllisNorthern Dist.1.452934.8
13Desmond GrayMelville1.451823.8
14Robert HendersonSurfcasters0.831821.3
======
Mini
Juniors
======
RankNameClub Weight, Kg.SpeciesFishPoints Total
1Natalie AritiFremantle0.803740.2
2Emily HughesBunbury0.332223.3
3Zak GreenwayMelville1.051822.2
4Jessica HughesBunbury0.251112.0





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2006 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 16 July 2006