AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



2005/6 State Rock and Beach Angling Championship Teams Results.



The Australian Angler's Association ran its State Rock and Beach Championships for 2005-2006 year at Jurien Bay with the boundaries from the Southern jetty at Cervantes to northern point of Desperate Bay. See 2005/6 Rock and Beach Championships for the summary.

Team Results at the 2005/6 Rock and Beach Championships were:-

==============
Mens Teams
==============
Rank 1Offshore Angling Club - Beach
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Rick Cameron2.1531149.6
Larry Hockley1.702935.8
Aaron Hunt0.782932.1
Trevor Malynn1.902936.6
Mike Harrold2.2031048.8
Les McKenzie1.6541157.6
Charles Barton35.75522215.0
Total Points (Best 6 Results)443.4
 
Rank 2Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Jason Pember5.10626106.4
Adam Eastman1.2041256.8
Mick Burgin2.4041362.6
Scott Rolls0.632527.5
Rodney Drane1.932936.7
Christopher Morton0.931114.7
Steven Bruhn3.1541971.6
Total Points (Best 6 Results)361.6
 
Rank 3Fremantle Amateur Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Frank Caccamo2.1541058.6
Russell Bunce4.8031059.2
Danny Ariti0.0
Lloyd Richardson0.0
Chris Bunce6.7541279.0
Total Points (Best 6 Results)196.8
 
Rank 4Bunbury Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Kevin Hughes6.15714108.6
Rory King0.0
Michael King0.0
Total Points (Best 6 Results)108.6
 
Rank 5Surf Casting & Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
George Holman5.512850.0
Total Points (Best 6 Results)50.0
 
Rank 6Melville Amateur Angling Club (2)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Paul Greenway0.0
Mark Drane0.0
Jeffrey Bruhn1.7021339.8
Total Points (Best 6 Results)39.8
 
==============
Ladies Teams
==============
Rank 1Bunbury Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Janet Hughes3.9551176.8
Paula Hughes0.632527.5
Total Points (Best 3 Results)104.3
 
Rank 2Surf Casting & Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Filomena D'Alonzo8.7041589.8
Total Points (Best 3 Results)89.8
 
==============
Veterans Teams
==============
Rank 1Surf Casting & Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Tony D'Alonzo14.03728154.1
Peter Osborne1.253338.0
Alan Jones0.0
Robert Henderson0.831821.3
Total Points (Best 3 Results)213.4
 
Rank 2Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Wilf Core1.552935.2
Donald Cox1.802936.2
Desmond Gray1.451823.8
Michael Burniston3.2531659.0
Total Points (Best 3 Results)130.4
 
Rank 3Northern Districts Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Ronald Matthews1.7521239.0
Brian Walton1.8521037.4
Brian Ellis1.452934.8
Janet Allsworth1.332934.3
Total Points (Best 3 Results)111.2
 
==============
Juniors Teams
==============
Rank 1Surf Casting & Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Rhys Jones0.0
Total Points (Best 3 Results)0.0
 
==============
Mini Juniors Teams
==============
Rank 1Fremantle Amateur Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Natalie Ariti0.803740.2
Total Points (Best 3 Results)40.2
 
Rank 2Bunbury Angling Club
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Emily Hughes0.332223.3
Jessica Hughes0.251112.0
Total Points (Best 3 Results)35.3
 
Rank 3Melville Amateur Angling Club (1)
WeightSpeciesFishPoints
Zak Greenway1.051822.2
Total Points (Best 3 Results)22.2





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2006 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 16 July 2006.