AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



State Dry Casting October 2002 - 56 Gram Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 27 October 2002 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams) = on this page.

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

56 gram distance distance (teams) casting results are below:-





RankNameClub12Total%
Mens
1Joe PullellaOSAC Beach145.22145.51290.73100.00%
2George HolmanSurfcasters139.20140.89280.0996.34%
3Chas RiegertSurfcasters135.29142.70277.9995.62%
4Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters134.61132.68267.2991.94%
5Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach134.78131.51266.2991.59%
6Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters119.67128.39248.0685.32%
7Paul WillisOSAC Beach128.46115.89244.3584.05%
8Kevin HughesBunbury123.24120.15243.3983.72%
9Darren BatchelorMelville106.76136.53243.2983.68%
10Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach119.21111.46230.6779.34%
11Carl WoodleyOSAC Beach113.77116.78230.5579.30%
12Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach119.55110.59230.1479.16%
13Eric ParkerSurfcasters116.94111.82228.7678.68%
14Mick BurginFremantle110.58110.72221.3076.12%
15Ken BlackSurfcasters106.42105.89212.3173.03%
16Rick CameronOSAC Beach105.8099.07204.8770.47%
17Dennis BrunningFremantle97.95104.52202.4769.64%
18Scott GauciWSSC121.590.00121.5941.82%
19Ian PerieraSurfcasters0.00113.94113.9439.19%
20Andrew AuberySurfcasters106.410.00106.4136.60%
21John BarnesSurfcasters0.00104.35104.3535.89%
Veterans
1Bob HendersonSurfcasters136.00131.85267.85100.00%
2Don BatchelorSurfcasters125.00131.91256.9195.92%
3Roy KillickSurfcasters126.45119.00245.4591.64%
4Hoy HewNorthern Dists.118.95123.74242.6990.61%
5Malcolm HeadSurfcasters115.87117.01232.8886.94%
6Martin HumbertOSAC Beach107.19110.56217.7581.30%
7Mike HaroldOSAC Beach103.63111.67215.3080.38%
8Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.109.32104.46213.7879.81%
9Garry McBrideOSAC Beach107.20104.62211.8279.08%
10Tony D'AlonzoNorthern Dists.111.4099.01210.4178.56%
11Jim StrongSurfcasters98.3598.97197.3273.67%
12Allan JonesSurfcasters0.00105.68105.6839.45%
13Trevor StamSurfcasters0.0081.4681.4630.41%
14Laurie BirchellOSAC Beach0.0071.6171.6126.74%
15Andy ThorgersonSurfcasters0.0066.7766.7724.93%
Ladies
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters104.00100.10204.10100.00%
2Janet HughesBunbury93.8093.80187.6091.92%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters83.0094.30177.3086.87%
4Joy BrannSurfcasters74.6073.00147.6072.32%
5Maureen LissimanSurfcasters64.7070.10134.8066.05%
Juniors
1Daniel BellWSSC109.10112.10221.20100.00%
2Ben LilburneSurfcasters0.00110.40110.4049.91%
3Rhys JonesSurfcasters6.0088.4094.4042.68%
Mini Juniors
1Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters61.700.0061.70100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2002 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 26 October 2002.