AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



State Dry Casting October 2003 - 56 Gram Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 26 October 2003 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams) = on this page.

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

56 gram distance distance (teams) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClub12Total%
1Chas RiegertSurfcasters170.70160.00330.70100.00%
2Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach150.70163.80314.5095.10%
3Joe PullellaOSAC Beach147.30152.20299.5090.57%
4George HolmanSurfcasters150.50146.20296.7089.72%
5Paul WillisOSAC Beach148.00147.60295.6089.39%
6Terry WillisonSurfcasters145.20148.90294.1088.93%
7Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters146.00136.20282.2085.33%
8Mal HarrisSurfcasters139.00141.90280.9084.94%
9Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach131.70138.90270.6081.83%
10Kevin HughesBunbury125.70133.40259.1078.35%
11Andrew AubreySurfcasters129.10125.70254.8077.05%
12R ParkerSurfcasters125.00128.80253.8076.75%
13Carl WoodleyOSAC Beach125.00126.00251.0075.90%
14Joseph HorvathOSAC Beach117.30119.10236.4071.48%
15Terry BellWSSC109.3098.10207.4062.72%
16Ric CameronOSAC Beach110.7086.20196.9059.54%
17Darren BatchelorMelville0.00153.40153.4046.39%
Ladies
RankNameClub12Total%
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters103.00108.10211.10100.00%
2Janet HughesBunbury101.60107.30208.9098.96%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters101.9088.10190.0090.00%
4Annella RiegertSurfcasters35.600.0035.6016.86%
Veterans
RankNameClub12Total%
1Allan JonesSurfcasters123.90135.40259.30100.00%
2Mal HeadSurfcasters130.90123.40254.3098.07%
3Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters122.00129.10251.1096.84%
4Bob HendersonSurfcasters118.20117.60235.8090.94%
5Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.114.40114.90229.3088.43%
6Roy KillickSurfcasters118.60110.00228.6088.16%
7Geof RaftisSurfcasters97.80102.50200.3077.25%
8Jim StrongSurfcasters85.6098.10183.7070.84%
9Trevor StamSurfcasters110.7057.20167.9064.75%
10Terry FullerSurfcasters0.0094.2094.2036.33%
Juniors
RankNameClub12Total%
1Daniel BellWSSC128.00127.40255.40100.00%
2Rhys JonesSurfcasters122.40126.90249.3097.61%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2003 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2003.