AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



State Dry Casting October 2004 - 56 Gram Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 31 October 2004 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams) = on this page.

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

56 gram distance distance (teams) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClub12Total%
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Chas RiegertSurfcasters152.4150.9303.3100.00%
2George HolmanSurfcasters139.0152.7291.896.19%
3Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach142.6144.2286.894.56%
4Joe PullellaOSAC Beach143.7141.5285.394.05%
5Tony OngOSAC Beach125.1131.5256.784.62%
6Mal HarrisSurfcasters (1)126.2129.4255.784.29%
7Darren BatchelorMelville121.3122.1243.480.25%
8Ric ParkerSurfcasters120.2119.8240.079.14%
9Peter StoeckelSurfcasters115.1115.9231.076.15%
10Andrew AubreySurfcasters109.7118.7228.575.34%
11Jason PemberMelville105.5122.4228.075.16%
12Adam EastmanMelville98.13102.4200.666.12%
13Mick BurginMelville100.5100.0200.566.12%
14Rick CameronOSAC Beach88.30103.3191.663.17%
15Mike HarroldOSAC Beach96.3093.26189.562.48%
16Simon WatersMelville40.76102.2143.047.14%
17Gary GildersleevesSurfcasters124.70.00124.741.10%
18Kevin HughesBunbury123.40.00123.440.69%
19Scott RollsMelville117.30.00117.338.68%
20Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach115.30.00115.338.02%
21Dale CoatesOSAC Beach95.900.0095.9031.61%
Ladies
RankNameClub12Total%
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters94.2191.40185.6100.00%
2Janet HughesBunbury97.5787.19184.799.54%
3Sharon SmithMelville84.9487.92172.893.13%
4Vix AlexanderSurfcasters84.3769.11153.482.69%
5Annella RiegertSurfcasters63.7458.08121.865.63%
6Sandy WatersMelville0.0090.8990.8948.97%
Veterans
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
RankNameClub12Total%
1Bob HendersonSurfcasters (2)123.7125.0248.7100.00%
2Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters (1)116.9116.7233.793.97%
3Mal HeadSurfcasters (1)119.4113.8233.293.79%
4Allan JonesSurfcasters (1)107.9112.2220.188.52%
5Geoff RaftisSurfcasters99.94116.7216.787.13%
6Roy KillickSurfcasters (1)104.7104.5209.284.11%
7Don CoxMelville90.1088.53178.671.81%
8Wilf CoreMelville84.0591.10175.170.41%
9Jim StrongSurfcasters (2)81.0283.43164.466.11%
10Terry FullerSurfcasters (2)57.3996.16153.561.73%
11Trevor StamSurfcasters (2)56.4196.99153.461.67%
12Tony BresnonMelville38.490.0038.4915.47%
Juniors
RankNameClub12Total%
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury51.5956.70108.2100.00%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClub12Total%
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Jessica HughesBunbury31.2039.8571.05100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 1 November 2004.