AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



State Dry Casting October 2005 - 56 Gram Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 30 October 2005 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams) = on this page.

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

56 gram distance distance (teams) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClub12TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Joe PullelaOSAC Beach174.9162.9337.9100.00%
2George HolmanSurfcasters143.7152.7296.587.75%
3Tony OngOSAC Beach150.3144.9295.287.36%
4Darren BatchelorMelville145.8144.4290.285.88%
5Nicholas AllsworthOSAC Beach139.0145.1284.184.08%
6Paul WillisMelville139.0143.5282.583.62%
7Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters135.8141.0276.981.94%
8Garry GildersleevesSurfcasters126.8145.8272.780.69%
9Jeffrey HewtonOSAC Beach138.2129.3267.579.17%
10Scott RollsMelville130.6129.7260.377.05%
11Andrew AubreySurfcasters124.0127.1251.174.33%
12Mark HansenSurfcasters123.7122.8246.672.99%
13Kevin HughesBunbury114.5127.7242.271.69%
14Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach120.7116.6237.370.24%
15Peter StoeckelSurfcasters122.2110.5232.768.87%
16Simon WatersMelville112.1120.4232.668.84%
17Jason PemberMelville116.8110.6227.567.34%
18Richard CameronOSAC Beach108.4107.5215.963.90%
19Brent SmithMelville0.00124.6124.636.89%
Ladies
RankNameClub12TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Vix AlexanderSurfcasters100.2102.1202.3100.00%
2Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters98.9692.56191.594.64%
3Janet HughesBunbury81.00100.4181.489.68%
4Sandy WatersMelville85.8495.48181.389.60%
5Paula HughesBunbury65.1564.66129.864.14%
Veterans
RankNameClub12TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Ian CookSurfcasters135.7132.2268.0100.00%
2Malcolm HeadSurfcasters129.1127.4256.595.72%
3Peter OsborneSurfcasters126.8123.7250.693.49%
4Allan JonesSurfcasters124.6117.9242.590.50%
5Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters120.7117.1237.988.76%
6Geoff RaftisSurfcasters127.6101.0228.785.34%
7Terry FullerSurfcasters99.90104.1204.076.12%
8Donald CoxMelville99.7095.50195.272.82%
9Mick BurginMelville109.180.36189.570.70%
10Trevor StamSurfcasters102.078.67180.767.43%
11James StrongSurfcasters95.5278.81174.365.03%
Juniors
RankNameClub12TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Rhys JonesSurfcasters138.5129.9268.5100.00%
2Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters62.0166.00128.047.68%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClub12TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury48.7248.1796.89100.00%
2Jessica HughesBunbury30.1926.8357.0258.85%
3Samara CoxMelville17.9630.6448.6050.16%
4Justine DavisMelville25.688.8134.4935.60%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 31 October 2005.