AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2002 - Artificial Bait Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 27 October 2002 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance(teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual) = on this page

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Jo PullelaOSAC Beach150.58145.24295.82100.00%
2Chas RiegertSurfcasters145.29139.20284.4996.17%
3George HolmanSurfcasters145.07137.96283.0395.68%
4Darren BatchelorMelville136.36132.95269.3191.04%
5Ian PerieraSurfcasters129.84133.93263.7789.17%
6Kevin HughesBunbury131.92122.80254.7286.11%
7Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters127.51125.77253.2885.62%
8Paul WiilisOSAC Beach122.34116.30238.6480.67%
9Carl WoodleyOSAC Beach117.99119.94237.9380.43%
10Andrew AuberySurfcasters111.84119.68231.5278.26%
11Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters116.89114.20231.0978.12%
12Mick BurginFremantle112.17109.90222.0775.07%
13Rick CameronOSAC Beach105.60109.35214.9572.66%
14Ken BlackSurfcasters106.24100.66206.9069.94%
15Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach99.5898.02197.6066.80%
16Scott GauciWSSC86.65106.46193.1165.28%
17Dennis BrunningFremantle94.9489.38184.3262.31%
18Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach0.00124.49124.4942.08%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Hy HewNorthern Dists.132.97123.33256.30100.00%
2Bob HendersonSurfcasters118.14116.48234.6291.54%
3Don BatchelorSurfcasters119.19111.57230.7690.04%
4Roy KillickSurfcasters105.49111.88217.3784.81%
5Allan JonesSurfcasters113.39103.85217.2484.76%
6Malcolm HeadSurfcasters107.3698.63205.9980.37%
7Tony D'AlonzoNorthern Dists.92.83105.42198.2577.35%
8Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.95.6097.41193.0175.31%
9Trevor StamSurfcasters85.5080.90166.4064.92%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Janet HughesBunbury95.9091.80187.70100.00%
2Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters88.1098.50186.6099.41%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters96.5088.80185.3098.72%
4Joy BrannSurfcasters61.9065.40127.3067.82%
5Maureen LissimanSurfcasters65.5051.60117.1062.39%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Ben LilburneSurfcasters117.20114.30231.50100.00%
2Daniel BellWSSC113.70117.00230.7099.65%
3Rhys JonesSurfcasters91.4082.50173.9075.12%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters52.4047.60100.00100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2002 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2002.