AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2003 - Artificial Bait Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 26 October 2003 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance(teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual) = on this page

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Chas RiegertSurfcasters141.17153.33294.50100.00%
2Joe PullellaOSAC Beach147.09145.70292.7999.42%
3Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach147.50140.34287.8497.74%
4Paul WillisOSAC Beach138.31146.21284.5296.61%
5George HolmanSurfcasters129.57138.02267.5990.86%
6Darren BatchelorMelville124.89131.68256.5787.12%
7Terry WillisonSurfcasters123.65125.60249.2584.63%
8Andrew AubreySurfcasters126.66121.82248.4884.37%
9Mal HarrisSurfcasters129.16119.25248.4184.35%
10Terry BellWSSC122.47124.95247.4284.01%
11Kevin HughesBunbury118.83118.79237.6280.69%
12Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach118.08113.66231.7478.69%
13Joseph HorvathOSAC Beach102.13102.66204.7969.54%
14Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters0.00133.00133.0045.16%
15Ric CameronOSAC Beach0.00103.56103.5635.16%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Allan JonesSurfcasters116.59130.68247.27100.00%
2Bob HendersonSurfcasters116.96120.62237.5896.08%
3Geof RaftisSurfcasters110.69113.54224.2390.68%
4Roy KillickSurfcasters105.78106.14211.9285.70%
5Mal HeadSurfcasters108.05101.06209.1184.57%
6Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters101.61100.00201.6181.53%
7Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.86.9899.22186.2075.30%
8Trevor StamSurfcasters94.7279.89174.6170.62%
9Terry FullerSurfcasters75.2595.50170.7569.05%
10Jim StrongSurfcasters82.2786.25168.5268.15%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters95.0089.69184.69100.00%
2Vix AlexanderSurfcasters89.9585.68175.6395.09%
3Janet HughesBunbury87.1179.01166.1289.95%
4Annella RiegertSurfcasters57.8963.83121.7265.91%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Daniel BellWSSC125.75133.96259.71100.00%
2Rhys JonesSurfcasters110.49106.44216.9383.53%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2003 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2003.