AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2004 - Artificial Bait Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 31 October 2004 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance(teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual) = on this page

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Joe PullellaOSAC Beach144.9159.5304.4100.00%
2Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach142.4137.8280.292.06%
3Simon WatersMelville130.2143.1273.389.81%
4George HolmanSurfcasters140.8130.3271.289.10%
5Scott RollsMelville127.3134.8262.286.15%
6Mal HarrisSurfcasters (1)125.1136.8261.986.05%
7Kevin HughesBunbury125.2133.5258.885.02%
8Tony OngOSAC Beach123.1124.4247.581.34%
9Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach116.9125.8242.779.75%
10Peter StoeckelSurfcasters121.2120.3241.679.39%
11Gary GildersleevesSurfcasters112.6127.4240.078.85%
12Darren BatchelorMelville120.2119.5239.778.77%
13Andrew AubreySurfcasters110.3123.4233.876.81%
14Adam EastmanMelville110.2115.1225.474.05%
15Jason PemberMelville103.3119.8223.173.32%
16Mick BurginMelville91.94102.2194.163.78%
17Chas RiegertSurfcasters0.00123.6123.640.60%
18Rick CameronOSAC Beach83.520.0083.5227.44%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Janet HughesBunbury85.4291.68177.1100.00%
2Sandy WatersMelville75.8187.75163.592.35%
3Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters71.2781.43152.786.22%
4Vix AlexanderSurfcasters70.6474.97145.682.22%
5Sharon SmithMelville68.0174.35142.380.38%
6Annella RiegertSurfcasters51.0355.28106.360.03%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Bob HendersonSurfcasters (2)122.3124.0246.3100.00%
2Mal HeadSurfcasters (1)107.6110.4218.188.53%
3Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters (1)99.09101.4200.581.42%
4Terry FullerSurfcasters (2)89.7995.13184.975.06%
5Jim StrongSurfcasters (2)77.3783.95161.365.48%
6Trevor StamSurfcasters (2)55.1582.27137.455.78%
7Geoff RaftisSurfcasters112.50.00112.545.69%
8Allan JonesSurfcasters (1)111.10.00111.145.13%
9Don CoxMelville97.590.0097.5939.61%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury40.2251.7291.94100.00%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Jessica HughesBunbury18.9631.4350.39100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2004.