AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2005 - Artificial Bait Distance (Individual) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 30 October 2005 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance(teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual) = on this page

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (individual) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Joe PullelaOSAC Beach167.5161.1328.7100.00%
2George HolmanSurfcasters150.5138.8289.388.03%
3Nicholas AllsworthOSAC Beach146.4134.0280.485.31%
4Garry GildersleevesSurfcasters130.5134.1264.680.52%
5Simon WatersMelville126.5136.9263.480.13%
6Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters127.7130.5258.278.56%
7Darren BatchelorMelville126.8127.9254.777.48%
8Tony OngOSAC Beach121.9123.4245.474.66%
9Jeffrey HewtonOSAC Beach124.3120.0244.374.34%
10Mark HansenSurfcasters113.7124.7238.472.54%
11Peter StoeckelSurfcasters116.0121.9237.972.39%
12Andrew AubreySurfcasters121.6112.3233.971.17%
13Brent SmithMelville104.4111.1215.565.56%
14Jason PemberMelville110.9102.1213.164.84%
15Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach102.1107.0209.263.65%
16Paul WillisMelville146.00.00146.044.43%
17Scott RollsMelville132.10.00132.140.20%
18Kevin HughesBunbury0.00116.8116.835.54%
19Richard CameronOSAC Beach0.000.000.000.00%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Janet HughesBunbury89.3390.93180.2100.00%
2Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters88.6182.30170.994.81%
3Sandy WatersMelville87.4782.38169.894.23%
4Vix AlexanderSurfcasters75.0288.97163.990.97%
5Paula HughesBunbury59.3257.63116.964.88%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Ian CookSurfcasters126.6129.1255.8100.00%
2Mick BurginMelville118.7134.9253.699.16%
3Peter OsborneSurfcasters119.8116.5236.492.41%
4Allan JonesSurfcasters117.9113.6231.690.55%
5Malcolm HeadSurfcasters111.1101.7212.883.20%
6Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters97.48110.9208.481.47%
7Donald CoxMelville87.3383.36170.666.72%
8Terry FullerSurfcasters0.0099.5299.5238.90%
9Trevor StamSurfcasters15.0080.1195.1137.18%
10Geoff RaftisSurfcasters79.980.0079.9831.26%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Rhys JonesSurfcasters123.4124.2247.6100.00%
2Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters75.2282.81158.063.81%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury39.9741.3981.36100.00%
2Jessica HughesBunbury36.4836.5573.0389.76%
3Samara CoxMelville25.1016.5941.6951.24%
4Justine DavisMelville19.2311.4030.6337.65%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 31 October 2005.