AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2002 - Artificial Bait Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 27 October 2002 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams) = on this page

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (teams) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Jo PullelaOSAC Beach139.54143.26282.80100.00%
2George HolmanSurfcasters136.35135.44271.7996.11%
3Darren BatchelorMelville129.42127.44256.8690.83%
4Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters124.08120.49244.5786.48%
5Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach122.24111.37233.6182.61%
6John BarnesSurfcasters118.82112.81231.6381.91%
7Eric ParkerSurfcasters119.09110.80229.8981.29%
8Andrew AuberySurfcasters109.33117.04226.3780.05%
9Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters115.53108.91224.4479.36%
10Paul WiilisOSAC Beach112.73107.09219.8277.73%
11Rick CameronOSAC Beach109.19109.69218.8877.40%
12Carl WoodleyOSAC Beach113.37104.33217.7076.98%
13Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach101.3697.47198.8370.31%
14Dennis BrunningFremantle91.42104.15195.5769.15%
15Scott GauciWSSC91.0593.27184.3265.18%
16Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach0.00123.29123.2943.60%
17Kevin HughesBunbury121.100.00121.1042.82%
18Ian PerieraSurfcasters116.960.00116.9641.36%
19Mick BurginFremantle108.190.00108.1938.26%
20Ken BlackSurfcasters0.0069.4169.4124.54%
21Chas RiegertSurfcasters0.000.000.000.00%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Hy HewNorthern Dists.131.24128.58259.82100.00%
2Bob HendersonSurfcasters123.44114.18237.6291.46%
3Roy KillickSurfcasters109.87124.27234.1490.12%
4Don BatchelorSurfcasters106.74114.96221.7085.33%
5Allan JonesSurfcasters107.80109.19216.9983.52%
6Malcolm HeadSurfcasters106.08103.43209.5180.64%
7Mike HaroldOSAC Beach110.4596.64207.0979.71%
8Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.99.0296.60195.6275.29%
9Garry McBrideOSAC Beach93.7796.12189.8973.09%
10Tony D'AlonzoNorthern Dists.96.5888.79185.3771.35%
11Jim StrongSurfcasters85.6391.06176.6968.00%
12Trevor StamSurfcasters82.8471.49154.3359.40%
13Brian EllisNorthern Dists.0.00114.42114.4244.04%
14Martin HumbertOSAC Beach0.0086.0786.0733.13%
15Laurie BirchellOSAC Beach0.0073.8573.8528.42%
16Andy ThorgersonSurfcasters0.000.000.000.00%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Janet HughesBunbury79.3084.70164.00100.00%
2Vix AlexanderSurfcasters80.6080.30160.9098.11%
3Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters70.1079.90150.0091.46%
4Joy BrannSurfcasters61.2054.30115.5070.43%
5Maureen LissimanSurfcasters52.4050.60103.0062.80%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Ben LilburneSurfcasters96.20105.40201.60100.00%
2Daniel BellWSSC92.9099.20192.1095.29%
3Rhys JonesSurfcasters83.7080.60164.3081.50%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters50.5048.3098.80100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2002 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2002.