AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2003 - Artificial Bait Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 26 October 2003 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams) = on this page

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (teams) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach155.31138.75294.06100.00%
2George HolmanSurfcasters147.06138.54285.6097.12%
3Chas RiegertSurfcasters144.11141.09285.2096.99%
4Joe PullellaOSAC Beach141.90131.08272.9892.83%
5Terry WillisonSurfcasters131.47134.11265.5890.31%
6Paul WillisOSAC Beach135.69124.64260.3388.53%
7Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters133.24120.27253.5186.21%
8Terry BellWSSC131.02121.42252.4485.85%
9Kevin HughesBunbury134.70116.10250.8085.29%
10R ParkerSurfcasters121.89128.89250.7885.28%
11Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach124.53122.63247.1684.05%
12Mal HarrisSurfcasters120.61119.83240.4481.77%
13Joseph HorvathOSAC Beach107.90107.04214.9473.09%
14Ric CameronOSAC Beach65.8684.24150.1051.04%
15Carl WoodleyOSAC Beach120.200.00120.2040.88%
16Andrew AubreySurfcasters0.00116.00116.0039.45%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Janet HughesBunbury95.8793.63189.50100.00%
2Fillomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters84.7292.81177.5393.68%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters84.2979.11163.4086.23%
4Annella RiegertSurfcasters65.7351.87117.6062.06%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Bob HendersonSurfcasters119.70128.05247.75100.00%
2Allan JonesSurfcasters106.67121.32227.9992.02%
3Roy KillickSurfcasters108.49109.49217.9887.98%
4Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters103.54104.55208.0983.99%
5Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.96.78102.20198.9880.31%
6Trevor StamSurfcasters88.3496.12184.4674.45%
7Jim StrongSurfcasters87.9287.59175.5170.84%
8Geof RaftisSurfcasters77.4592.57170.0268.63%
9Terry FullerSurfcasters83.3981.97165.3666.74%
10Mal HeadSurfcasters118.820.00118.8247.96%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
1Daniel BellWSSC120.36123.44243.80100.00%
2Rhys JonesSurfcasters102.5498.89201.4382.62%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2003 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2003.