AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2004 - Artificial Bait Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 31 October 2004 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams) = on this page

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (teams) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach128.4127.5256.0100.00%
2Chas RiegertSurfcasters126.3128.8255.199.68%
3George HolmanSurfcasters127.5127.3254.999.57%
4Tony OngOSAC Beach119.8125.7245.595.90%
5Kevin HughesBunbury114.3129.8244.195.38%
6Mal HarrisSurfcasters (1)118.5123.6242.194.60%
7Scott RollsMelville115.2117.9233.291.09%
8Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach111.6120.0231.790.50%
9Peter StoeckelSurfcasters103.9119.2223.287.20%
10Darren BatchelorMelville107.6112.1219.785.84%
11Ric ParkerSurfcasters106.3111.8218.285.23%
12Gary GildersleevesSurfcasters100.7114.9215.684.22%
13Andrew AubreySurfcasters99.14111.9211.182.47%
14Simon WatersMelville102.3103.3205.680.33%
15Mick BurginMelville93.01107.1200.178.18%
16Jason PemberMelville96.44102.2198.777.62%
17Mike HarroldOSAC Beach88.8496.22185.072.29%
18Rick CameronOSAC Beach88.9093.68182.571.32%
19Joe PullellaOSAC Beach0.00130.8130.851.10%
20Adam EastmanMelville112.90.00112.944.12%
21Dale CoatesOSAC Beach104.70.00104.740.92%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Sandy WatersMelville85.8189.26175.0100.00%
2Janet HughesBunbury81.2986.24167.595.69%
3Fillomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters69.8876.65146.583.70%
4Sharon SmithMelville82.720.0082.7247.25%
5Annella RiegertSurfcasters49.070.0049.0728.03%
6Vix AlexanderSurfcasters46.850.0046.8526.76%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Allan JonesSurfcasters (1)102.9114.6217.6100.00%
2Bob HendersonSurfcasters (2)104.5107.0211.597.21%
3Geoff RaftisSurfcasters98.98102.3201.292.50%
4Mal HeadSurfcasters (1)92.8994.06186.985.91%
5Roy KillickSurfcasters (1)85.0395.59180.683.00%
6Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters (1)84.0190.03174.079.97%
7Terry FullerSurfcasters (2)82.3389.41171.778.92%
8Don CoxMelville81.5180.23161.774.32%
9Wilf CoreMelville75.9483.86159.873.43%
10Jim StrongSurfcasters (2)69.8779.80149.668.78%
11Trevor StamSurfcasters (2)72.2171.13143.365.87%
12Tony BresnonMelville38.9847.6186.5939.79%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury34.1546.4780.62100.00%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Jessica HughesBunbury27.010.0027.01100.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 1 November 2004.