AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2005 - Artificial Bait Distance (Teams) Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 30 October 2005 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams) = on this page

Artificial Bait distance (Individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results

Artificial Bait distance (teams) casting results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Joe PullelaOSAC Beach159.9166.6326.6100.00%
2Nicholas AllsworthOSAC Beach157.6147.0304.693.25%
3George HolmanSurfcasters146.0149.6295.690.51%
4Paul WillisMelville140.8150.8291.789.30%
5Scott RollsMelville135.5141.4277.084.80%
6Tony OngOSAC Beach127.6143.0270.682.85%
7Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters134.2129.5263.780.74%
8Mark HansenSurfcasters133.6117.7251.376.95%
9Andrew AubreySurfcasters127.4123.0250.476.68%
10Simon WatersMelville125.0114.3239.473.30%
11Jeffrey HewtonOSAC Beach126.3112.7239.073.19%
12Jason PemberMelville123.4111.3234.771.87%
13Peter StoeckelSurfcasters116.1116.5232.771.25%
14Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach100.9106.2207.263.45%
15Richard CameronOSAC Beach92.37106.7199.060.94%
16Darren BatchelorMelville125.80.00125.838.53%
17Kevin HughesBunbury125.50.00125.538.44%
18Garry GildersleevesSurfcasters0.00124.4124.438.09%
19Brent SmithMelville0.00110.4110.433.82%
Ladies
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Janet HughesBunbury92.3688.24180.6100.00%
2Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters91.3488.33179.699.49%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters86.8990.07176.997.98%
4Sandy WatersMelville81.3987.56168.993.55%
5Paula HughesBunbury65.4159.97125.369.42%
Veterans
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Ian CookSurfcasters135.1128.5263.6100.00%
2Allan JonesSurfcasters124.5122.9247.593.89%
3Peter OsborneSurfcasters112.3119.7232.088.02%
4Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters112.4109.1221.684.06%
5Terry FullerSurfcasters97.1496.01193.173.27%
6James StrongSurfcasters96.5591.10187.671.18%
7Geoff RaftisSurfcasters109.774.18183.969.78%
8Donald CoxMelville88.9382.27171.264.94%
9Trevor StamSurfcasters33.0984.79117.844.71%
10Malcolm HeadSurfcasters109.20.00109.241.44%
11Mick BurginMelville107.50.00107.540.81%
Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Rhys JonesSurfcasters121.4125.3246.7100.00%
2Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters83.2779.27162.565.86%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubCast 1Cast 2TotalPercent
(Metres)(Metres)(Metres)
1Emily HughesBunbury44.7045.8290.52100.00%
2Jessica HughesBunbury27.0934.9262.0168.50%
3Samara CoxMelville31.8625.5857.4463.46%
4Justine DavisMelville22.5917.3739.9644.14%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 31 October 2005.