AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2002 - Individual Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 27 October 2002 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results = on this page

Team Results

Individual results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Joe PullellaOSAC Beach83.57%100.00%100.00%283.57%
2Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters100.00%85.62%86.25%271.87%
3Darren BatchelorMelville90.00%91.04%83.87%264.91%
4Chas RiegertSurfcasters69.29%96.17%93.87%259.32%
5George HolmanSurfcasters65.71%95.68%93.63%255.02%
6Kevin HughesBunbury75.00%86.11%82.58%243.69%
7Ian PerieraSurfcasters66.43%89.17%78.32%233.92%
8Carl WoodleyOSAC Beach67.14%80.43%76.17%223.74%
9Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach81.43%66.80%70.87%219.10%
10Paul WillisOSAC Beach47.86%80.67%87.23%215.76%
11Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters50.00%78.12%80.63%208.75%
12Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach85.71%42.08%78.63%206.42%
13Mick BurginFremantle45.00%75.07%73.05%193.12%
14Andrew AuberySurfcasters48.57%78.26%36.75%163.59%
15Ken BlackSurfcasters49.29%69.94%30.17%149.40%
16Rick CameronOSAC Beach47.14%72.66%0.00%119.81%
17Scott GauciWSSC5.00%65.28%36.84%107.12%
18Dennis BrunningFremantle13.57%62.31%0.00%75.88%
Veterans
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Roy KillickSurfcasters93.06%84.81%99.44%277.30%
2Allan JonesSurfcasters87.50%84.76%94.73%266.99%
3Bob HendersonSurfcasters72.22%91.54%99.54%263.30%
4Don BatchelorSurfcasters70.83%90.04%100.00%260.87%
5Hoy HewNorthern Dists.100.00%100.00%55.69%255.69%
6Malcolm HeadSurfcasters75.69%80.37%88.68%244.74%
7Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.88.89%75.31%78.08%242.28%
8Tony D'AlonzoNorthern Dists.66.67%77.35%88.01%232.03%
9Trevor StamSurfcasters70.83%64.92%57.51%193.27%
Ladies
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Janet HughesBunbury100.00%100.00%95.44%295.44%
2Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters78.43%99.41%100.00%277.85%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters80.39%98.72%96.47%275.58%
4Joy BrannSurfcasters65.69%67.82%66.71%200.22%
5Maureen LissimanSurfcasters62.75%62.39%64.99%190.12%
Juniors
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Ben LilburneSurfcasters100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
2Daniel BellWSSC92.50%99.65%39.16%231.31%
3Rhys JonesSurfcasters82.50%75.12%70.77%228.39%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2002 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2002.