AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2003 - Individual Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 26 October 2003 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results = on this page

Team Results

Individual results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach97.26%97.74%93.21%288.21%
2George HolmanSurfcasters97.26%90.86%97.82%285.94%
3Joe PullellaOSAC Beach80.14%99.42%95.48%275.04%
4Chas RiegertSurfcasters73.29%100.00%100.00%273.29%
5Mal HarrisSurfcasters79.45%84.35%86.00%249.80%
6Paul WillisOSAC Beach56.16%96.61%95.07%247.85%
7Terry WillisonSurfcasters67.81%84.63%85.64%238.08%
8Kevin HughesBunbury67.81%80.69%84.60%233.10%
9Garry GildersleeveSurfcasters100.00%45.16%85.73%230.89%
10Terry BellWSSC54.11%84.01%87.90%226.02%
11Andrew AubreySurfcasters47.26%84.37%80.75%212.38%
12Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach47.26%78.69%80.03%205.98%
13Joseph HorvathOSAC Beach60.96%69.54%69.87%200.37%
14Darren BatchelorMelville60.96%87.12%44.06%192.14%
15Ric CameronOSAC Beach47.26%35.16%73.97%156.40%
Ladies
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Janet HughesBunbury100.00%89.95%100.00%289.95%
2Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters70.25%100.00%95.94%266.19%
3Vix AlexanderSurfcasters20.66%95.09%98.60%214.35%
4Annella RiegertSurfcasters38.02%65.91%58.48%162.40%
Veterans
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Bob HendersonSurfcasters100.00%96.08%100.00%296.08%
2Mal HeadSurfcasters99.34%84.57%94.02%277.93%
3Allan JonesSurfcasters75.50%100.00%99.93%275.42%
4Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters88.08%81.53%87.57%257.19%
5Ron MatthewsNorthern Dists.98.68%75.30%73.14%247.12%
6Geof RaftisSurfcasters51.66%90.68%97.78%240.12%
7Roy KillickSurfcasters68.21%85.70%84.84%238.76%
8Trevor StamSurfcasters72.85%70.62%72.24%215.70%
9Jim StrongSurfcasters78.15%68.15%68.28%214.58%
10Terry FullerSurfcasters63.58%69.05%32.63%165.26%
Juniors
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Rhys JonesSurfcasters100.00%83.53%89.05%272.58%
2Daniel BellWSSC48.44%100.00%100.00%248.44%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2003 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2003.