AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2004 - Individual Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 31 October 2004 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results = on this page

Team Results

Individual results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Nick AllsworthOSAC Beach78.72%92.06%99.98%270.76%
2George HolmanSurfcasters83.69%89.10%94.95%267.73%
3Gary GildersleevesSurfcasters100.00%78.85%87.51%266.36%
4Kevin HughesBunbury75.18%85.02%87.74%247.94%
5Simon WatersMelville63.12%89.81%93.54%246.47%
6Darren BatchelorMelville78.01%78.77%86.12%242.90%
7Mal HarrisSurfcasters (1)47.52%86.05%94.72%228.28%
8Tony OngOSAC Beach53.19%81.34%85.97%220.50%
9Chas RiegertSurfcasters76.60%40.60%100.00%217.20%
10Joe PullellaOSAC Beach63.83%100.00%50.88%214.71%
11Peter StoeckelSurfcasters48.23%79.39%86.27%213.88%
12Andrew AubreySurfcasters55.32%76.81%80.35%212.48%
13Scott RollsMelville63.12%86.15%47.79%197.06%
14Jason PemberMelville42.55%73.32%80.07%195.94%
15Mick BurginMelville49.65%63.78%79.24%192.67%
16Adam EastmanMelville33.33%74.05%80.28%187.66%
17Jeff HewtonOSAC Beach34.04%79.75%39.22%153.02%
Ladies
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters100.00%86.22%95.70%281.92%
2Sandy WatersMelville88.79%92.35%100.00%281.15%
3Janet HughesBunbury86.21%100.00%84.27%270.48%
4Vix AlexanderSurfcasters79.31%82.22%90.17%251.70%
5Sharon SmithMelville68.97%80.38%46.04%195.39%
6Annella RiegertSurfcasters31.90%60.03%52.25%144.17%
Veterans
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Mal HeadSurfcasters (1)74.55%88.53%90.62%253.70%
2Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters (1)72.73%81.42%97.12%251.26%
3Bob HendersonSurfcasters (2)100.00%100.00%49.81%249.81%
4Terry FullerSurfcasters (2)70.91%75.06%81.35%227.32%
5Allan JonesSurfcasters (1)77.58%45.13%99.50%222.21%
6Geoff RaftisSurfcasters67.27%45.69%100.00%212.96%
7Trevor StamSurfcasters (2)80.61%55.78%76.43%212.81%
8Jim StrongSurfcasters (2)71.52%65.48%64.08%201.08%
9Don CoxMelville61.82%39.61%79.05%180.48%
Juniors
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Emily HughesBunbury100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
Mini Juniors
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112gTotal
1Jessica HughesBunbury100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 1 November 2004.