AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2005 - Individual Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 30 October 2005 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results = on this page

Team Results

Individual results are below:-





Mens
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112 gramTotal
1Garry GildersleevesSurfcasters100.00%80.52%86.86%267.38%
2Nicholas AllsworthOSAC Beach60.00%85.31%99.83%245.14%
3George HolmanSurfcasters55.86%88.03%100.00%243.89%
4Malcolm HarrisSurfcasters68.97%78.56%88.20%235.73%
5Jeffrey HewtonOSAC Beach55.17%74.34%83.67%213.18%
6Andrew AubreySurfcasters55.17%71.17%83.25%209.59%
7Joe PullelaOSAC Beach42.07%100.00%54.21%196.28%
8Tony OngOSAC Beach66.21%74.66%44.25%185.11%
9Kevin HughesBunbury69.66%35.54%78.47%183.67%
10Paul WillisMelville41.38%44.43%97.62%183.43%
11Peter StoeckelSurfcasters33.79%72.39%76.63%182.82%
12Jason PemberMelville33.10%64.84%79.70%177.65%
13Joe HorvarthOSAC Beach33.10%63.65%69.03%165.78%
14Simon WatersMelville40.69%80.13%43.73%164.55%
15Scott RollsMelville53.79%40.20%45.19%139.18%
16Darren BatchelorMelville55.17%77.48%0.00%132.65%
17Mark HansenSurfcasters10.34%72.54%38.79%121.68%
18Brent SmithMelville19.31%65.56%0.00%84.87%
19Richard CameronOSAC Beach23.45%0.00%0.00%23.45%
Ladies
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112 gramTotal
1Filomena D'AlonzoSurfcasters100.00%94.81%95.99%290.81%
2Vix AlexanderSurfcasters75.68%90.97%99.44%266.09%
3Janet HughesBunbury56.76%100.00%97.09%253.84%
4Sandy WatersMelville37.84%94.23%100.00%232.06%
5Paula HughesBunbury44.14%64.88%34.95%143.97%
Veterans
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112 gramTotal
1Peter OsborneSurfcasters100.00%92.41%83.49%275.90%
2Allan JonesSurfcasters86.72%90.55%92.54%269.82%
3Mick BurginMelville74.22%99.16%91.95%265.33%
4Tony D'AlonzoSurfcasters95.31%81.47%82.82%259.60%
5Ian CookSurfcasters51.56%100.00%100.00%251.56%
6Malcolm HeadSurfcasters92.19%83.20%42.76%218.14%
7Terry FullerSurfcasters69.53%38.90%71.91%180.34%
8Donald CoxMelville35.16%66.72%70.32%172.20%
9James StrongSurfcasters100.00%0.00%62.51%162.51%
10Trevor StamSurfcasters54.69%37.18%63.59%155.46%
11Geoff RaftisSurfcasters60.94%31.26%0.00%92.20%
Juniors
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112 gramTotal
1Rhys JonesSurfcasters100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
2Andrew StoeckelSurfcasters15.79%63.81%30.66%110.27%
MinJuniors
RankNameClubAccuracyArt. Bait112 gramTotal
1Emily HughesBunbury100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
2Samara CoxMelville35.85%51.24%68.71%155.80%
3Jessica HughesBunbury11.32%89.76%47.94%149.02%
4Justine DavisMelville0.00%37.65%20.91%58.56%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 31 October 2005.