AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2003 - Team Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 26 October 2003 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results = on this page.



Mens
Rank 1 Club Name : Surfcasting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Andrew Aubrey47.26%39.45%77.05%163.76%
George Holman97.26%97.12%89.72%284.10%
R Parker75.34%85.28%76.75%237.37%
Garry Gildersleeve100.00%86.21%85.33%271.54%
Mal Harris79.45%81.77%84.94%246.16%
Chas Riegert73.29%96.99%100.00%270.27%
Terry Willison67.81%90.31%88.93%247.06%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :1556.51%

Rank 2 Club Name : Offshore Angling Club - Beach
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Joseph Horvath60.96%73.09%71.48%205.54%
Paul Willis56.16%88.53%89.39%234.08%
Carl Woodley33.56%40.88%75.90%150.34%
Ric Cameron47.26%51.04%59.54%157.84%
Jeff Hewton47.26%84.05%81.83%213.14%
Nick Allsworth97.26%100.00%95.10%292.36%
Joe Pullella80.14%92.83%90.57%263.53%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :1366.50%

Rank 3 Club Name : Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Kevin Hughes67.81%85.29%78.35%231.45%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :231.45%

Rank 4 Club Name : Whitfords Sea Sports Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Terry Bell54.11%85.85%62.72%202.67%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :202.67%

Veterans
Rank 1 Club Name : Surfcasting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Tony D'Alonzo88.08%83.99%96.84%268.91%
Mal Head99.34%47.96%98.07%245.37%
Roy Killick68.21%87.98%88.16%244.36%
Allan Jones75.50%92.02%100.00%267.52%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :781.80%

Rank 2 Club Name : Surfcasting & Angling Club (2)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Terry Fuller63.58%66.74%36.33%166.65%
Trevor Stam72.85%74.45%64.75%212.05%
Jim Strong78.15%70.84%70.84%219.83%
Geof Raftis51.66%68.63%77.25%197.53%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :629.41%

Ladies
Rank 1 Club Name : Surfcasting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Vix Alexander20.66%86.23%90.00%196.89%
Annella Riegert38.02%62.06%16.86%116.94%
Filomena D'Alonzo70.25%93.68%100.00%263.93%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :577.76%

Rank 2 Club Name : Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Janet Hughes100.00%100.00%98.96%298.96%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :298.96%

Juniors
Rank 1 Club Name : Surfcasting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Rhys Jones100.00%82.62%97.61%280.23%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :280.23%

Rank 2 Club Name : Whitfords Sea Sports Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Daniel Bell48.44%100.00%100.00%248.44%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :248.44%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2003 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 28 October 2003.