AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2004 - Team Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 31 October 2004 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results = on this page.



Mens
Rank 1 , Club Name Surfcasting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Mal Harris47.52%94.60%84.29%226.41%
Chas Riegert76.60%99.68%100.00%276.27%
Gary Gildersleeves100.00%84.22%41.10%225.32%
George Holman83.69%99.57%96.19%279.45%
Andrew Aubrey55.32%82.47%75.34%213.13%
Ric Parker44.68%85.23%79.14%209.05%
Peter Stoeckel48.23%87.20%76.15%211.58%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :1432.16
Rank 2, Club Name Offshore Angling Club - Beach
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Rick Cameron0.00%71.32%63.17%134.49%
Jeff Hewton34.04%90.50%38.02%162.57%
Nick Allsworth78.72%100.00%94.56%273.28%
Joe Pullella63.83%51.10%94.05%208.98%
Mike Harrold17.02%72.29%62.48%151.79%
Tony Ong53.19%95.90%84.62%233.71%
Chas Riegert76.60%99.68%100.00%276.27%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :1306.60
Rank 3, Club Name Melville Amateur Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Mick Burgin49.65%78.18%66.12%193.94%
Adam Eastman33.33%44.12%66.12%143.58%
Jason Pember42.55%77.62%75.16%195.33%
Darren Batchelor78.01%85.84%80.25%244.10%
Scott Rolls63.12%91.09%38.68%192.89%
Simon Waters63.12%80.33%47.14%190.59%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :1016.85
Rank 4, Club Name Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Kevin Hughes75.18%95.38%40.69%211.25%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :211.25%

Ladies
Rank 1, Club Name Surfcasting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Filomena D'Alonzo100.00%83.70%100.00%283.70%
Vix Alexander79.31%26.76%82.69%188.76%
Annella Riegert31.90%28.03%65.63%125.56%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :598.02%
Rank 2, Club Name Melville Amateur Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Sharon Smith68.97%47.25%93.13%209.35%
Sandy Waters88.79%100.00%48.97%237.76%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :447.11%
Rank 3, Club Name Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Janet Hughes86.21%95.69%99.54%281.44%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :281.44%

Veterans
Rank 1, Club Name Surfcasting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Allan Jones77.58%100.00%88.52%266.10%
Tony D'Alonzo72.73%79.97%93.97%246.67%
Mal Head74.55%85.91%93.79%254.24%
Roy Killick90.91%83.00%84.11%258.02%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :778.36%
Rank 2, Club Name Surfcasting & Angling Club (2)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Terry Fuller70.91%78.92%61.73%211.56%
Jim Strong71.52%68.78%66.11%206.40%
Trevor Stam80.61%65.87%61.67%208.14%
Bob Henderson100.00%97.21%100.00%297.21%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :716.91%
Rank 3, Club Name Melville Amateur Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Don Cox61.82%74.32%71.81%207.95%
Wilf Core36.36%73.43%70.41%180.21%
Tony Bresnon11.52%39.79%15.47%66.78%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :454.94%

Juniors
Rank 1, Club Name Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Emily Hughes100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :300.00%

Mini Juniors
Rank 1, Club Name Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Jessica Hughes100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
Total Points (Lowest Score Eliminated) :300.00%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2004 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 1 November 2004.