AAA WA Logo
SEARCH
SITE MAP
HOME
ROCK & BEACH
ESTUARY
DRY CASTING
BOATING
MANDURAH 500
FISHING CLINICS
AAA RULES
AAA HISTORY
SUBMISSIONS
MEETINGS
AFFILIATED CLUBS
RECORDS
PHOTOS
CONTACT US
LINKS
WHAT'S NEW
EMAIL THIS PAGE
EMAIL HELP

Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.



Western Australia State Dry Casting October 2005 - Team Results



The AAA (WA Division) State Dry Casting Championships were held on Sunday 30 October 2005 at the Yokine Reserve.

The casting results are in:-

Accuracy (teams and individual)

56 gram distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (teams)

Artificial Bait distance (individual)

112 gram distance (individual)

Overall Individual Results

Team Results = on this page.



Mens Team Results
Rank 1 Surf Casting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Malcolm Harris68.97%80.74%81.94%231.65%
Garry Gildersleeves100.00%38.09%80.69%218.79%
Andrew Aubrey55.17%76.68%74.33%206.18%
Peter Stoeckel33.79%71.25%68.87%173.92%
Mark Hansen10.34%76.95%72.99%160.29%
George Holman55.86%90.51%87.75%234.12%
Total Points (Best 6 scores) :1224.95
Rank 2 Offshore Angling Club - Beach
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Joe Horvarth33.10%63.45%70.24%166.79%
Richard Cameron23.45%60.94%63.90%148.30%
Tony Ong66.21%82.85%87.36%236.42%
Jeffrey Hewton55.17%73.19%79.17%207.53%
Nicholas Allsworth60.00%93.25%84.08%237.33%
Joe Pullela42.07%100.00%100.00%242.07%
Total Points (Best 6 scores) :1090.14
Rank 3 Melville Amateur Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Jason Pember33.10%71.87%67.34%172.31%
Scott Rolls53.79%84.80%77.05%215.64%
Simon Waters40.69%73.30%68.84%182.83%
Darren Batchelor55.17%38.53%85.88%179.58%
Paul Willis41.38%89.30%83.62%214.30%
Brent Smith19.31%33.82%36.89%90.02%
Total Points (Best 6 scores) :964.66%
Rank 4 Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Kevin Hughes69.66%38.44%71.69%179.79%
Total Points (Best 6 scores) :179.79%
Ladies Team Results
Rank 1 Surf Casting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Filomena D'Alonzo100.00%99.49%94.64%294.12%
Vix Alexander75.68%97.98%100.00%273.66%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :567.78%
Rank 2 Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Janet Hughes56.76%100.00%89.68%246.43%
Paula Hughes44.14%69.42%64.14%177.71%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :424.15%
Rank 3 Melville Amateur Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Sandy Waters37.84%93.55%89.60%220.99%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :220.99%
Veterans Team Results
Rank 1 Surf Casting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Peter Osborne100.00%88.02%93.49%281.51%
Tony D'Alonzo95.31%84.06%88.76%268.13%
Geoff Raftis60.94%69.78%85.34%216.06%
Malcolm Head92.19%41.44%95.72%229.35%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :778.99%
Rank 2 Surf Casting & Angling Club (2)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Allan Jones86.72%93.89%90.50%271.10%
Terry Fuller69.53%73.27%76.12%218.91%
Ian Cook51.56%100.00%100.00%251.56%
Trevor Stam54.69%44.71%67.43%166.83%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :741.58%
Rank 3 Melville Amateur Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Donald Cox35.16%64.94%72.82%172.92%
Mick Burgin74.22%40.81%70.70%185.73%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :358.64%
Juniors Team Results
Rank 1 Surf Casting & Angling Club (1)
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Rhys Jones100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
Andrew Stoeckel15.79%65.86%47.68%129.33%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :429.33%
Mini Juniors Team Results
Rank 1 Bunbury Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Emily Hughes100.00%100.00%100.00%300.00%
Jessica Hughes11.32%68.50%58.85%138.68%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :438.68%
Rank 2 Melville Amateur Angling Club
AccuracyArtificial Bait56 GramTotal
Justine Davis0.00%44.14%35.60%79.74%
Samara Cox35.85%63.46%50.16%149.46%
Total Points (Best 3 scores) :229.21%





Email this page  to a friend.  Get  Help about emailing web pages

Copyright © 2005 Australian Anglers Association, (WA Division) Inc.

Please contact us if there are any problems with this site.


This page last updated 31 October 2005.